​​

Based in Bangkok.
we are the immigration experts.
We specialize in business, employer sponsored, retirement, education, marriage and immigrant visas to Thailand.

Study and Work Visa for Thai nationals to Australia, Korea, Japan.
Study and Work Visa for Non-Thai nationals to Thailand, Schengen, Australia, Korea, Japan.

02-612-9411
​081-308-0287

Feel free to contact us for a free consultation with our immigration specialists

A Tourist Visa Extension

If you don’t want ( No time ) to leave the country ( Thailand ) , we can assist you to extend for 30 days, 60 days, 90 days etc.

As the name suggests, is used to denote a visa that has been issued for vacation purposes only. Tourist Visas cannot be obtained from within the Kingdom: they must be applied for at a Thai Embassy or Consulate abroad A Tourist Visa can be issued as a “single-entry” visa, allowing a continuous stay of 60 days in Thailand, or a “double-entry” visa, which allows for two entries into the country, each of 60 days duration. In both cases, each 60-day “Permission to Stay” stamp can be extended by a further 30-day “Extension of Stay” stamp by visiting an Immigration Office.

Tourist Visas cannot be obtained from within the Kingdom: they must be applied for at a Thai Embassy or Consulate abroad.

A Tourist Visa can be issued as a “single-entry” visa, allowing a continuous stay of 60 days in Thailand, or a “double-entry” visa, which allows for two entries into the country, each of 60 days duration. In both cases, each 60-day “Permission to Stay” stamp can be extended by a further 30-day “Extension of Stay” stamp by visiting an Immigration Office.

The regulation stating that the longest legally allowed stay is 90 days in any 6-month period has been cancelled. Presently, there is no official limit to the number of Tourist Visas you may obtain in a sequence; nevertheless, some Thai Embassies and Consulates in neighboring countries issue only “single-entry” Tourist Visas, and you might be told to use a different country next time you wish to apply. Therefore, whilst theoretically possible to remain indefinitely in Thailand by means of Tourist Visas, the situation is somewhat unpractical.

Nationals of 40 countries and one special administrative region (Hong Kong) are allowed to enter and stay in Thailand for a maximum of 30 days without a visa. On arrival at any Thai international airport or seaport, passport holders from the above-mentioned countries are granted a “Permission to Stay” stamp in their passport, under the “Tourist Visa Exemption” rule for tourism purposes only. Technically, this stamp is not a visa, and there is no visa requirement or prerequisite to obtain it. Visitors entering Thailand whose nationality is on the list of allowable countries are granted “permission to stay” for a maximum of 30 days, and must have a confirmed ticket for departure within that time. If arriving by land, “permission to stay” is granted for a maximum of 15 days except for Malaysian nationals who will be granted 30 days anyway. After entry into Thailand, and at the Immigration Officers’ discretion, it is sometimes possible to get a further 7-day “Extension of Stay” stamp. Visitors under the “tourist visa exemption” rule may stay for longer than 90 days in any six-month period.

Passport holders from a further 20 countries may be granted a “Visa on Arrival” which is valid for 15 days only, provided that they have a confirmed ticket for departure within that time.

If we are unable to extend your visa. Money Back Guarantee 100%

 

Some of our satisfied customers

                        

English

Lastest Blog Sidebar

   Facebook                                         Online Reading Materials